Collection, storage and processing of personal data

In connection with our cooperation, we will collect, process and store personal information. For example, we collect information about name, email, company address and VAT no.

The information is collected and stored in order to provide the services covered by the business agreement and the issuing of newsletters.

We might choose to use data processors, including providers of software, hosting, backups and the like. Your personal data may therefore be left to third parties, who then are instructed by us to process your personal information on our behalf. Data processors only process your personal information for the specific purposes for which the information is collected. We oblige these data processors to treat your personal information confidentially and to take the necessary technical and organizational safeguards against the information being accidentally or illegally destroyed, forfeited or impaired or accessed by any unauthorized person or otherwise treated in violation of the Personal Data Act.

Through our data processing agreements with relevant suppliers, we ensure that your data is not transferred to countries outside the EU/EEA without the individual supplier being included in the "Privacy Shield scheme" approved by the EU Commission.

We only store your personal data as long as this is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the personal data is collected. As a starting point, we keep all information received for current customers for service reasons. The information will be stored for 5 years after the end of the collaboration, after which they will be deleted (this year + 5 years). However, you always have the right to get deleted information older than 5 years if you wish.

Furthermore, you have the right to gain insight into which personal data we treat about you. You also have the right to object to the collection and to the further processing of your personal information. If you want us to rectify or delete personal information that we have collected about you or do not wish to receive more messages from us, please contact us via the contact information below:

Company: UNI-TROLL EUROPE ApS
Contact: Mr. Carsten Hedelund
Address: Østerbro 4, 5690 Tommerup
VAT no.: 32340458
E-mail: CH@hedelund.dk
Phone.:  +45 40172253

If a registered person wishes to complain about our processing of his or her personal data, this may be done to:

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
DK-1300 København K

Your consent to our collection and processing of your personal data.

By signing this Business Agreement, you agree that we, in the course of our work, collect, store and process your personal data, including sensitive information, as described above.